GridFTP Metrics


Source:   NICS Keeneland
Destination03/04/201503/03/201503/02/201502/27/201502/26/2015
hiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavg
/dev/zero /dev/null1078.7513.9796.3513.1401.2457.2659.8458.7559.3520.0520.0520.0494.1490.4492.3
/dev/zero file262.4246.2254.3303.6284.1293.8391.6228.8310.2232.3232.3232.3308.8214.3261.5
file /dev/null474.7387.0430.8502.2456.8479.5223.4222.5223.0255.8255.8255.8465.6408.5437.1
NICS Keeneland191.3135.4163.4247.8236.1242.0239.8193.0216.4231.7231.7231.7224.6132.4178.5
NICS Nautilus238.9236.9237.9255.7182.7219.2265.4186.0225.7296.9296.9296.9266.8214.8240.8
PSC Blacklight124.462.993.771.833.252.586.053.369.771.271.271.293.064.078.5
PSC Data Supercell139.6130.9135.3145.8131.8138.8220.3136.7178.5196.9196.9196.9140.5128.9134.7
SDSC Oasis185.2173.3179.3250.9138.7194.8205.5180.8193.2244.5244.5244.5239.3214.3226.8
SDSC Trestles67.265.866.558.750.254.497.873.885.887.987.987.947.232.840.0
TACC Lonestar28.725.327.028.628.128.428.524.226.330.030.030.025.722.924.3
TACC Ranch28.810.419.657.541.249.3111.658.785.153.153.153.156.338.747.5
TACC Stampede165.346.2105.8230.2126.8178.5297.914.3156.1274.5274.5274.5208.6201.3204.9
Source:   NICS Nautilus
Destination03/04/201503/03/201503/02/201502/27/201502/26/2015
hiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavg
/dev/zero /dev/null484.0396.5440.2429.2406.1417.6969.0455.2712.1430.5430.5430.5649.8520.3585.1
/dev/zero file273.5261.7267.6343.3236.7290.0266.3148.6207.5249.0249.0249.0263.7204.1233.9
file /dev/null836.5464.5650.5424.2387.8406.0462.7252.2357.5348.2348.2348.2374.3211.6292.9
NICS Keeneland353.2203.4278.3360.8358.2359.5214.0188.4201.2225.1225.1225.1252.6209.5231.0
NICS Nautilus187.8171.2179.5234.7202.5218.6204.1165.5184.8198.7198.7198.7329.3155.1242.2
PSC Blacklight79.872.176.0117.8108.6113.286.860.673.775.075.075.094.867.981.3
PSC Data Supercell230.5135.4182.9238.0220.5229.3238.4118.3178.4222.8222.8222.8130.8103.9117.4
SDSC Oasis187.0159.0173.0204.631.8118.2253.7156.4205.0212.2212.2212.2276.3153.1214.7
SDSC Trestles90.089.989.986.275.280.761.846.754.329.029.029.062.743.052.8
TACC Lonestar27.926.627.332.028.330.130.727.329.033.333.333.327.125.726.4
TACC Ranch42.225.533.859.357.858.591.730.761.248.648.648.661.855.158.4
TACC Stampede279.077.2178.1170.0108.3139.1359.9153.1256.591.491.491.4272.0102.6187.3
Source:   PSC Blacklight
Destination03/04/201503/03/201503/02/201502/27/201502/26/2015
hiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavg
/dev/zero /dev/null1817.0454.11135.6430.4423.6427.0633.9622.8628.4414.3414.3414.3426.0320.6373.3
/dev/zero file156.0117.7136.8249.0160.3204.6211.6185.5198.6146.6146.6146.6173.5109.4141.5
file /dev/null1212.8432.7822.8633.0578.8605.9617.1276.6446.8248.8248.8248.8466.1154.2310.2
NICS Keeneland296.2204.9250.5378.5327.0352.7207.2184.6195.9205.5205.5205.5239.8191.8215.8
NICS Nautilus232.6217.8225.2247.7212.3230.0323.2264.3293.8356.4356.4356.4360.3168.8264.5
PSC Blacklight259.7154.5207.1191.1133.2162.1279.0154.0216.5183.8183.8183.8149.395.3122.3
PSC Data Supercell229.1137.8183.4179.6118.6149.1146.7139.5143.1240.1240.1240.1143.4115.9129.7
SDSC Oasis183.4176.6180.0147.8140.0143.9187.2134.9161.0196.1196.1196.1191.4162.4176.9
SDSC Trestles104.980.892.873.261.967.663.557.960.745.045.045.099.789.694.6
TACC Lonestar36.734.235.537.536.537.040.737.038.938.838.838.835.434.635.0
TACC Ranch87.154.470.877.556.967.2132.372.4102.347.447.447.474.449.962.1
TACC Stampede148.4132.3140.3133.8109.8121.8290.254.3172.2149.4149.4149.4177.37.592.4
Source:   PSC Data Supercell
Destination03/04/201503/03/201503/02/201502/27/201502/26/2015
hiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavg
/dev/zero /dev/null459.0353.7406.4583.4389.8486.6544.5378.2461.31751.21751.21751.21759.1437.01098.0
/dev/zero file248.1133.1190.6119.7109.7114.7182.2121.4151.8254.1254.1254.1286.3150.0218.1
file /dev/null79.365.872.679.562.270.977.969.173.582.182.182.179.371.475.3
NICS Keeneland78.443.460.964.464.064.250.750.650.774.574.574.576.341.658.9
NICS Nautilus64.347.555.971.263.967.575.665.470.555.855.855.848.144.346.2
PSC Blacklight81.279.580.380.057.668.879.260.169.681.181.181.150.941.946.4
PSC Data Supercell72.147.859.953.132.142.635.429.932.672.272.272.275.236.255.7
SDSC Oasis78.176.377.275.265.070.175.469.772.645.345.345.376.565.270.9
SDSC Trestles72.425.248.859.524.542.026.722.824.818.918.918.943.919.831.9
TACC Lonestar37.035.636.341.736.639.139.335.937.635.235.235.225.79.217.5
TACC Ranch57.238.147.659.756.958.357.134.545.865.665.665.656.750.953.8
TACC Stampede74.568.471.573.965.669.867.862.965.380.580.580.546.825.136.0
Source:   SDSC Oasis
Destination03/04/201503/03/201503/02/201502/27/201502/26/2015
hiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavg
/dev/zero /dev/null789.1782.1785.6685.5589.7637.6617.5598.0607.8605.8605.8605.8789.9737.9763.9
/dev/zero file305.8241.0273.4269.8212.8241.3300.9272.4286.7214.3214.3214.3324.0233.8278.9
file /dev/null383.1248.2315.6607.3585.9596.6594.1206.2400.2496.4496.4496.4575.7352.7464.2
NICS Keeneland201.4189.2195.3187.3187.1187.2203.4197.8200.6202.8202.8202.8229.2201.6215.4
NICS Nautilus208.6190.6199.6195.3174.3184.8216.4198.6207.5240.5240.5240.5192.1191.1191.6
PSC Blacklight52.632.442.556.449.152.854.853.154.052.852.852.852.351.952.1
PSC Data Supercell209.7124.4167.1206.7132.8169.7211.7173.8192.7102.6102.6102.6114.0106.4110.2
SDSC Oasis217.9200.4209.1320.5319.2319.9174.1152.5163.3316.7316.7316.7225.8169.6197.7
SDSC Trestles202.3196.2199.3175.8162.6169.2193.1166.4179.7165.5165.5165.5200.5166.4183.4
TACC Lonestar29.729.129.428.126.727.428.627.728.228.928.928.925.022.023.5
TACC Ranch73.25.639.465.459.862.690.664.077.369.169.169.158.046.752.3
TACC Stampede152.690.1121.4129.483.3106.3135.7103.9119.8222.9222.9222.9135.667.3101.4
Source:   SDSC Trestles
Destination03/04/201503/03/201503/02/201502/27/201502/26/2015
hiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavg
/dev/zero /dev/null584.3535.2559.7549.8446.3498.0570.2547.4558.8413.6413.6413.6575.0525.7550.4
/dev/zero file230.3225.0227.6229.7127.9178.8247.7165.0206.4202.0202.0202.0234.5222.7228.6
file /dev/null466.0229.6347.8435.6429.8432.7459.4428.7444.0413.9413.9413.9469.3228.6349.0
NICS Keeneland81.178.980.078.476.877.679.978.579.277.977.977.979.274.176.6
NICS Nautilus81.777.279.479.278.178.779.379.079.177.777.777.784.279.982.0
PSC Blacklight46.831.139.045.534.640.155.538.947.238.438.438.454.946.850.8
PSC Data Supercell153.739.096.342.437.239.8146.437.491.9166.0166.0166.035.927.931.9
SDSC Oasis41.440.340.843.634.839.246.134.140.135.135.135.1179.439.2109.3
SDSC Trestles194.1192.3193.2202.9202.8202.8211.5189.6200.6172.6172.6172.6190.1154.2172.2
TACC Lonestar25.524.324.927.627.227.430.722.926.825.425.425.425.323.524.4
TACC Ranch81.447.664.560.128.744.461.754.358.066.866.866.850.030.540.2
TACC Stampede54.5gen54.5timetimeN/A3.6gen3.691.691.691.6172.6time172.6
Source:   TACC Lonestar
Destination03/04/201503/03/201503/02/201502/27/201502/26/2015
hiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavg
/dev/zero /dev/null906.2829.3867.7901.2828.0864.6937.9875.5906.7846.0846.0846.0959.8943.8951.8
/dev/zero file37.636.937.337.937.637.842.037.539.840.740.740.734.334.334.3
file /dev/null695.2692.7693.9700.0588.0644.0694.5617.1655.8637.7637.7637.7698.5654.2676.3
NICS Keeneland40.239.539.8134.662.698.656.349.252.8145.6145.6145.6111.971.491.7
NICS Nautilus46.036.441.2137.163.0100.056.939.648.323.023.023.095.359.677.4
PSC Blacklight65.354.660.0137.3111.1124.292.371.681.9146.7146.7146.7116.8100.9108.8
PSC Data Supercell99.258.378.8152.2150.5151.3149.460.1104.8100.5100.5100.571.863.567.7
SDSC Oasis116.065.490.7237.1208.9223.0143.4142.6143.0167.2167.2167.2106.298.6102.4
SDSC Trestles32.719.626.130.820.025.432.922.127.528.428.428.440.829.635.2
TACC Lonestar40.738.839.739.636.338.040.338.939.639.139.139.136.628.732.7
TACC Ranch69.636.453.049.542.746.1103.473.888.682.582.582.554.848.851.8
TACC Stampede173.1137.2155.2197.599.7148.6237.0159.9198.4172.8172.8172.8156.074.4115.2
Source:   TACC Ranch
Destination03/04/201503/03/201503/02/201502/27/201502/26/2015
hiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavg
/dev/zero /dev/null601.017.2309.1713.3536.0624.6495.2408.0451.6532.9532.9532.9573.4336.6455.0
/dev/zero file58.258.258.271.048.259.695.363.379.337.637.637.678.375.476.9
file /dev/null33.013.823.433.828.431.1243.486.3164.929.029.029.030.315.723.0
NICS Keeneland94.028.061.027.119.423.2132.636.884.713.913.913.943.8gen43.8
NICS Nautilus34.630.432.5187.524.6106.0184.516.3100.416.716.716.735.611.123.3
PSC Blacklight32.731.932.332.513.623.064.356.360.323.823.823.835.110.022.6
PSC Data Supercell180.028.6104.320.417.418.989.737.563.615.915.915.931.629.730.6
SDSC Oasis37.021.629.332.726.329.536.731.234.09.29.29.263.521.942.7
SDSC Trestles37.819.828.814.612.513.615.414.214.87.87.87.810.97.49.2
TACC Lonestar29.729.629.635.731.533.631.928.330.112.612.612.614.211.612.9
TACC Ranch51.4login40.59.24.56.950.348.249.28.88.88.830.110.720.4
TACC Stampede59.836.648.215.87.811.885.259.672.413.813.813.841.430.335.8
Source:   TACC Stampede
Destination03/04/201503/03/201503/02/201502/27/201502/26/2015
hiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavghiloavg
/dev/zero /dev/null627.0591.3609.2616.8601.1608.9620.6617.8619.2632.2632.2632.2701.3674.5687.9
/dev/zero file358.2345.8352.0364.0354.0359.0395.0355.6375.3316.3316.3316.3239.1186.9213.0
file /dev/null433.9187.9310.9416.9298.7357.8778.0345.0561.5281.4281.4281.4280.3183.5231.9
NICS Keeneland241.4210.5226.0160.4141.3150.9218.8178.2198.5209.2209.2209.2193.0139.5166.3
NICS Nautilus207.5202.6205.1196.7170.9183.8198.580.1139.3136.3136.3136.3204.1113.6158.8
PSC Blacklight142.078.2110.1256.6244.7250.7171.2127.6149.4142.3142.3142.3220.4104.5162.4
PSC Data Supercell210.0chk210.0198.8186.2192.5141.0139.2140.1136.8136.8136.8222.080.4151.2
SDSC Oasis269.7209.1239.4300.1263.1281.6242.2169.9206.1246.5246.5246.5207.7126.8167.2
SDSC Trestles37.024.931.028.727.328.047.326.536.959.659.659.639.37.823.5
TACC Lonestar42.840.441.639.537.238.440.139.739.939.139.139.131.129.830.5
TACC Ranch81.964.673.272.250.761.5110.477.293.857.757.757.782.653.668.1
TACC Stampede248.968.4158.7288.1126.3207.2275.9263.2269.5185.3185.3185.3237.1218.1227.6